
Jake
MAIER
QB #13
3,097Yds
14TD
68.6%Cmp %
88.05Rate
Career Statistics
Passing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 3,097 | 407 | 279 | 68.6% | 7.6 | 14 | 14 | 88.0 | 10 | 49 | 15 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 617 | 87 | 56 | 64.4% | 7.1 | 2 | 2 | 83.4 | 3 | 47 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 3,841 | 494 | 357 | 72.3% | 7.8 | 22 | 14 | 97.7 | 16 | 67 | 23 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 4,244 | 578 | 363 | 62.8% | 7.3 | 19 | 15 | 85.2 | 28 | 95 | 32 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 2,389 | 277 | 207 | 74.7% | 8.6 | 14 | 7 | 106.6 | 0 | 77 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 1,211 | 148 | 95 | 64.2% | 8.2 | 5 | 3 | 92.5 | 0 | 83 | 0 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Career | 95 | 15,399 | 1991 | 1357 | 67.8% | 7.8 | 76 | 55 | 92.2 | 57 | 95 | 74 |
Rushing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 38 | 9 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 46 | 10 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 108 | 26 | 4.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 47 | 8 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 31 | 16 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng | ||
| Career | 95 | 291 | 73 | 4.3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 13 |
Receiving
| Season | Team | GP | Rec | Yds | TD | 30+ | Lng | Yds/Rec | YAC | 2D Con | TAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| GP | Rec | Yds | TD | 30+ | Lng | Yds/Rec | YAC | 2D Con | TAR | ||
| Career | 95 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Defence
| Season | Team | GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD | ||
| Career | 95 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Game Log
Game Participation Count
| Season | Team | Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total | ||
| Career | 95 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| Week | Opponent | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 203 | 37 | 22 | 59.5% | 5.5 | 1 | 0 | 83.5 | 1 | 40 | 1 | |
| 3 | 281 | 40 | 25 | 62.5% | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 70.9 | 1 | 30 | 2 | |
| 4 | 336 | 38 | 27 | 71.1% | 8.8 | 3 | 1 | 113.5 | 0 | 29 | 3 | |
| 5 | 259 | 30 | 23 | 76.7% | 8.6 | 1 | 0 | 113.1 | 1 | 34 | 1 | |
| 6 | 293 | 39 | 26 | 66.7% | 7.5 | 1 | 4 | 54.8 | 1 | 49 | 1 | |
| 7 | 344 | 40 | 30 | 75% | 8.6 | 1 | 1 | 98.3 | 3 | 41 | 2 | |
| 9 | 311 | 41 | 34 | 82.9% | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 92.6 | 0 | 21 | 1 | |
| 10 | 339 | 43 | 31 | 72.1% | 7.9 | 2 | 1 | 100.8 | 0 | 27 | 0 | |
| 11 | 314 | 43 | 28 | 65.1% | 7.3 | 2 | 1 | 92.6 | 2 | 41 | 1 | |
| 12 | 126 | 23 | 14 | 60.9% | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 39.4 | 0 | 17 | 2 | |
| 13 | 291 | 33 | 19 | 57.6% | 8.8 | 2 | 1 | 94.4 | 1 | 49 | 1 | |
| Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Total | 3,097 | 407 | 279 | 68.2% | 7.6 | 14 | 14 | 86.7 | 10 | 49 | 15 |
Player Info
6'0"
Height
200 lbs
Weight
29
Age
'97-04-09
Birth Date (Age)
BornFullerton, California
A/N/GAmerican