
Chad
Kelly
QB #12
3,642Yds
24TD
70.8%Cmp %
103.78Rate
Career Statistics
Passing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 3,642 | 377 | 267 | 70.8% | 9.7 | 24 | 17 | 103.8 | 23 | 63 | 20 | |
| 2024 | 9 | 2,451 | 258 | 175 | 67.8% | 9.5 | 10 | 8 | 98.2 | 14 | 77 | 16 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 4,123 | 394 | 270 | 68.5% | 10.5 | 23 | 12 | 109.6 | 31 | 76 | 13 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 297 | 45 | 26 | 57.8% | 6.6 | 2 | 3 | 64.8 | 0 | 46 | 0 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Career | 56 | 10,513 | 1074 | 738 | 66.2% | 9.1 | 59 | 40 | 94.1 | 68 | 77 | 49 |
Rushing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 154 | 25 | 6.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | 9 | 214 | 48 | 4.5 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 248 | 40 | 6.2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 137 | 25 | 5.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng | ||
| Career | 56 | 753 | 138 | 5.6 | 22 | 30 | 0 | 42 |
Defence
| Season | Team | GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD | ||
| Career | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Game Log
Game Participation Count
| Season | Team | Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total | ||
| Career | 56 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 61 |
| Week | Opponent | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 445 | 46 | 28 | 60.9% | 9.7 | 3 | 1 | 105.8 | 4 | 63 | 1 | |
| 3 | 424 | 32 | 25 | 78.1% | 13.3 | 4 | 4 | 112.0 | 4 | 56 | 1 | |
| 4 | 321 | 30 | 23 | 76.7% | 10.7 | 2 | 1 | 118.9 | 1 | 37 | 4 | |
| 5 | 294 | 33 | 22 | 66.7% | 8.9 | 3 | 2 | 99.8 | 3 | 39 | 1 | |
| 6 | 320 | 36 | 24 | 66.7% | 8.9 | 2 | 0 | 113.2 | 2 | 55 | 3 | |
| 7 | 322 | 35 | 25 | 71.4% | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 97.6 | 1 | 41 | 2 | |
| 8 | 197 | 18 | 15 | 83.3% | 10.9 | 2 | 0 | 154.2 | 1 | 44 | 1 | |
| 10 | 349 | 43 | 30 | 69.8% | 8.1 | 1 | 4 | 63.0 | 2 | 36 | 2 | |
| 11 | 265 | 31 | 21 | 67.7% | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 80.7 | 1 | 51 | 3 | |
| 12 | 289 | 34 | 26 | 76.5% | 8.5 | 3 | 1 | 118.4 | 1 | 35 | 0 | |
| 13 | 416 | 39 | 28 | 71.8% | 10.7 | 3 | 2 | 110.6 | 3 | 58 | 2 | |
| Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Total | 3,642 | 377 | 267 | 71.8% | 9.8 | 24 | 17 | 106.7 | 23 | 63 | 20 |
Player Info
6'1"
Height
216 lbs
Weight
32
Age
'94-03-26
Birth Date (Age)
BornBuffalo
A/N/GAmerican