
Trevor
HARRIS
QB #7
3,531Yds
23TD
71.2%Cmp %
108.01Rate
Career Statistics
Passing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 3,531 | 382 | 272 | 71.2% | 9.2 | 23 | 11 | 108.0 | 20 | 56 | 17 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 4,549 | 473 | 348 | 73.6% | 9.6 | 24 | 11 | 110.7 | 30 | 70 | 21 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 3,264 | 359 | 260 | 72.4% | 9.1 | 20 | 9 | 108.4 | 14 | 88 | 19 | |
| 2023 | 5 | 1,274 | 155 | 104 | 67.1% | 8.2 | 6 | 4 | 94.4 | 7 | 60 | 17 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 4,157 | 462 | 331 | 71.6% | 9.0 | 20 | 12 | 102.9 | 0 | 70 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 2,271 | 283 | 199 | 70.3% | 8.0 | 14 | 7 | 100.3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 13 | 4,027 | 478 | 343 | 71.8% | 8.4 | 16 | 6 | 102.9 | 0 | 83 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 5,116 | 615 | 431 | 70.1% | 8.3 | 22 | 11 | 99.6 | 0 | 79 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 15 | 4,679 | 572 | 398 | 69.6% | 8.2 | 30 | 11 | 103.6 | 0 | 80 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 15 | 3,301 | 330 | 242 | 73.3% | 10.0 | 16 | 4 | 116.0 | 0 | 77 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 18 | 4,354 | 538 | 382 | 71% | 8.1 | 33 | 19 | 100.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 449 | 60 | 42 | 70% | 7.5 | 2 | 1 | 95.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 176 | 15 | 9 | 60% | 11.7 | 1 | 0 | 123.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 18 | 80 | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 54.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Career | 208 | 41,228 | 4741 | 3369 | 68.2% | 8.5 | 227 | 106 | 101.5 | 71 | 88 | 74 |
Rushing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 52 | 7 | 7.4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 53 | 8 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 71 | 12 | 5.9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | 5 | 94 | 9 | 10.4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 168 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 105 | 23 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | 13 | 139 | 48 | 2.9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 117 | 27 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | 15 | 78 | 21 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | 15 | 126 | 30 | 4.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | 18 | 212 | 47 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 22 | 5 | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng | ||
| Career | 208 | 1,249 | 264 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 27 |
Receiving
| Season | Team | GP | Rec | Yds | TD | 30+ | Lng | Yds/Rec | YAC | 2D Con | TAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 15 | 1 | -11 | 0 | 0 | -11 | -11 | -11 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Rec | Yds | TD | 30+ | Lng | Yds/Rec | YAC | 2D Con | TAR | ||
| Career | 208 | 1 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | -11 | 0 | 1 |
Defence
| Season | Team | GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD | ||
| Career | 208 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Punting
| Season | Team | GP | Punts | Yds | Lng | Avg | Net Yds | Net Avg | IN 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 1 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Punts | Yds | Lng | Avg | Net Yds | Net Avg | IN 10 | ||
| Career | 208 | 1 | 45 | 45 | 3.2 | 5 | 0.4 | 0 |
Game Log
Game Participation Count
| Season | Team | Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2017 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2019 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total | ||
| Career | 208 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 226 |
| Week | Opponent | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 417 | 36 | 30 | 83.3% | 11.6 | 3 | 0 | 147.6 | 3 | 52 | 1 | |
| 3 | 349 | 36 | 23 | 63.9% | 9.7 | 3 | 0 | 123.5 | 4 | 53 | 2 | |
| 4 | 409 | 43 | 34 | 79.1% | 9.5 | 2 | 1 | 113.4 | 2 | 31 | 2 | |
| 5 | 243 | 31 | 18 | 58.1% | 7.8 | 2 | 1 | 91.2 | 0 | 27 | 1 | |
| 6 | 211 | 25 | 18 | 72% | 8.4 | 2 | 2 | 90.6 | 0 | 20 | 1 | |
| 8 | 386 | 36 | 26 | 72.2% | 10.7 | 4 | 1 | 132.4 | 3 | 56 | 1 | |
| 9 | 239 | 24 | 19 | 79.2% | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 106.1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | |
| 10 | 401 | 38 | 30 | 78.9% | 10.6 | 2 | 1 | 118.4 | 1 | 51 | 1 | |
| 11 | 207 | 35 | 23 | 65.7% | 5.9 | 1 | 2 | 67.2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | |
| 12 | 356 | 42 | 28 | 66.7% | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 81.1 | 3 | 36 | 3 | |
| 13 | 313 | 36 | 23 | 63.9% | 8.7 | 2 | 0 | 110.1 | 4 | 38 | 2 | |
| Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Total | 3,531 | 382 | 272 | 71.2% | 9.2 | 23 | 11 | 107.4 | 20 | 56 | 17 |
Player Info
6'3"
Height
212 lbs
Weight
40
Age
'86-05-31
Birth Date (Age)
BornWaldo, Ohio
A/N/GAmerican