
Zach
COLLAROS
QB #8
1,750Yds
8TD
71.4%Cmp %
103.91Rate
Career Statistics
Passing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 1,750 | 196 | 140 | 71.4% | 8.9 | 8 | 4 | 103.9 | 3 | 41 | 15 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 3,048 | 350 | 254 | 72.6% | 8.7 | 17 | 16 | 96.0 | 18 | 73 | 19 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 4,336 | 488 | 342 | 70.1% | 8.9 | 17 | 15 | 96.3 | 23 | 76 | 34 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 4,252 | 422 | 291 | 69% | 10.1 | 33 | 15 | 112.8 | 35 | 71 | 27 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 4,183 | 436 | 305 | 70% | 9.6 | 37 | 13 | 116.2 | 0 | 81 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 13 | 3,185 | 346 | 243 | 70.2% | 9.2 | 20 | 6 | 111.0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 221 | 28 | 22 | 78.6% | 7.9 | 2 | 1 | 109.4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 14 | 2,999 | 382 | 234 | 61.3% | 7.9 | 9 | 13 | 79.5 | 0 | 52 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 1,767 | 266 | 167 | 62.8% | 6.6 | 8 | 7 | 81.1 | 0 | 60 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 10 | 2,938 | 347 | 232 | 66.9% | 8.5 | 18 | 8 | 100.8 | 0 | 59 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 12 | 3,376 | 359 | 252 | 70.2% | 9.4 | 25 | 8 | 113.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 13 | 3,261 | 424 | 279 | 65.8% | 7.7 | 15 | 9 | 91.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 2,316 | 287 | 190 | 66.2% | 8.1 | 14 | 6 | 98.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 4 | 101 | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 9.2 | 1 | 0 | 123.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Career | 179 | 37,733 | 4342 | 2958 | 68.5% | 8.6 | 224 | 121 | 102.5 | 79 | 81 | 95 |
Rushing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 42 | 12 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 130 | 18 | 7.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 168 | 23 | 7.3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 77 | 14 | 5.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 49 | 6 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | 13 | 63 | 10 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | 14 | 103 | 24 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 52 | 8 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2016 | 10 | 39 | 7 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | 12 | 164 | 28 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | 13 | 328 | 57 | 5.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 246 | 59 | 4.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng | ||
| Career | 179 | 1,495 | 273 | 5.7 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 28 |
Defence
| Season | Team | GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD | ||
| Career | 179 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Game Log
Game Participation Count
| Season | Team | Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2015 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2022 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total | ||
| Career | 179 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 195 |
| Week | Opponent | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 233 | 28 | 17 | 60.7% | 8.3 | 1 | 1 | 84.4 | 0 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2 | 421 | 35 | 28 | 80% | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 126.0 | 1 | 41 | 2 | |
| 4 | 290 | 33 | 24 | 72.7% | 8.8 | 2 | 0 | 119.5 | 0 | 29 | 3 | |
| 5 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 0 | 19 | 2 | |
| 11 | 222 | 31 | 21 | 67.7% | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 88.4 | 1 | 33 | 4 | |
| 12 | 219 | 30 | 19 | 63.3% | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 82.5 | 1 | 30 | 2 | |
| 13 | 324 | 32 | 26 | 81.3% | 10.1 | 2 | 0 | 132.8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | |
| Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Total | 1,750 | 196 | 140 | 71% | 8.5 | 8 | 4 | 94.3 | 3 | 41 | 15 |
Player Info
6'1"
Height
218 lbs
Weight
38
Age
'88-08-27
Birth Date (Age)
BornSteubenville, Ohio
A/N/GAmerican