
Jeremiah
MASOLI
QB #11
538Yds
2TD
57.8%Cmp %
55.20Rate
Career Statistics
Passing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | 538 | 83 | 48 | 57.8% | 6.5 | 2 | 6 | 55.2 | 1 | 38 | 2 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 1,149 | 150 | 102 | 68% | 7.7 | 5 | 7 | 82.3 | 5 | 41 | 10 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 3.7 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 0 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 1,083 | 126 | 84 | 66.7% | 8.6 | 2 | 2 | 92.1 | 0 | 54 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 2,445 | 271 | 188 | 69.4% | 9.0 | 10 | 6 | 100.6 | 0 | 65 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 6 | 1,576 | 175 | 125 | 71.4% | 9.0 | 9 | 7 | 99.6 | 0 | 75 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 5,209 | 572 | 378 | 66.1% | 9.1 | 28 | 18 | 98.3 | 0 | 84 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 3,177 | 391 | 249 | 63.7% | 8.1 | 15 | 5 | 96.5 | 0 | 65 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 18 | 2,695 | 332 | 230 | 69.3% | 8.1 | 15 | 12 | 93.6 | 0 | 45 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 6 | 148 | 21 | 11 | 52.4% | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 91.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 293 | 45 | 21 | 46.7% | 6.5 | 1 | 3 | 47.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 235.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Career | 149 | 18,362 | 2178 | 1443 | 66.3% | 8.4 | 89 | 67 | 93.2 | 6 | 84 | 14 |
Rushing
| Season | Team | GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | 26 | 16 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 39 | 11 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 184 | 28 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | 6 | 79 | 17 | 4.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 473 | 63 | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 446 | 70 | 6.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2016 | 18 | 180 | 44 | 4.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | 6 | 27 | 6 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 57 | 14 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 61 | 10 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Yds | Att | Avg | TD | 10+ | 20+ | Lng | ||
| Career | 149 | 1,614 | 285 | 5.7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
Receiving
| Season | Team | GP | Rec | Yds | TD | 30+ | Lng | Yds/Rec | YAC | 2D Con | TAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Rec | Yds | TD | 30+ | Lng | Yds/Rec | YAC | 2D Con | TAR | ||
| Career | 149 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Defence
| Season | Team | GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Def Tkl | ST Tkl | Tot Tkl | TFL | Sck | FF | PKD | Int | Yds | Lng | TD | FR | Yds | Lng | TD | ||
| Career | 149 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Punting
| Season | Team | GP | Punts | Yds | Lng | Avg | Net Yds | Net Avg | IN 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 2 | 82 | 42 | 41 | 78 | 39 | 1 | |
| 2016 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| GP | Punts | Yds | Lng | Avg | Net Yds | Net Avg | IN 10 | ||
| Career | 149 | 2 | 82 | 42 | 41 | 78 | 39 | 1 |
Game Log
Game Participation Count
| Season | Team | Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2014 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2015 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2017 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| Regular Season | Semi-Final | Final | Grey Cup | Total | ||
| Career | 149 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 165 |
| Week | Opponent | Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 84 | 10 | 7 | 70% | 8.4 | 0 | 1 | 53.8 | 0 | 28 | 0 | |
| 3 | 281 | 44 | 25 | 56.8% | 6.4 | 1 | 2 | 64.7 | 1 | 38 | 1 | |
| 4 | 173 | 29 | 16 | 55.2% | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 41.3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Yds | Att | Cmp | Cmp % | Yds/Att | TD | Int | Rate | 30+ | Lng | Sck | ||
| Total | 538 | 83 | 48 | 57.8% | 6.5 | 2 | 6 | 55.2 | 1 | 38 | 2 |
Player Info
5'10"
Height
228 lbs
Weight
38
Age
'88-08-24
Birth Date (Age)
BornSan Francisco, California
A/N/GAmerican